GROUP 1A WEST TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals - Tuesday, Feb. 21
Radford 74, Chilhowie 46
Honaker 78, J.I. Burton 50
George Wythe 58, Covington 46
Eastside 63 Twin Valley 48
Semifinals - Friday, Feb. 24, at Virginia High
Radford 66, Honaker 59
George Wythe 70, Eastside 67
Consolation - Saturday, Feb. 25, at Virginia High
Honaker 63, Eastside 52
Championship- Saturday, Feb. 25, at Virginia High
Radford 39, George Wythe 33
WESTERN GATE CONFERENCE (CONFERENCE 45)
Quarterfinals - Monday, Feb. 13
Radford 88, Craig County 19
Covington 74, Narrows 38
Parry McCluer 55, Bath County 24
Auburn 79, Eastern Montgomery 61
Semifinals - Thursday, Feb. 17, at Parry McCluer
Radford 70, Auburn 47
Covington 57, Parry McCluer 47
Championship - Friday, Feb 18, at Parry McCluer
Radford 48, Covington 31
MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE (CONFERENCE 46)
First round - Tuesday, Feb. 14
Bland County 58, Rural Retreat 54
Chilhowie 80, Galax 47
Semifinals - Thursday, Feb. 16 at George Wythe
George Wythe 69, Bland County 49
Chilhowie 55, Fort Chiswell 53.
Championship - Friday, Feb. 17, at George Wythe
George Wythe 57, Chilhowie 53
CROOKED ROAD CONFERENCE (CONFERENCE 47)
First round – Monday, Feb. 13
Twin Valley 69, Patrick Henry (Glade Spring) 50
Holston 48, Council 40
Northwood 66, Hurley 51
Semifinals – Thursday, Feb. 16, at Northwood HS
Twin Valley 72, Holston 39
Honaker 78, Northwood 47
Championship – Saturday, Feb. 18, at Northwood HS
Honaker 85, Twin Valley 50
CUMBERLAND CONFERENCE (CONFERENCE 48)
All games at UVa-Wise
First Round - Tuesday, Feb. 14
Thomas Walker 58, Twin Springs 48
Rye Cove 43, Castlewood 42
Semifinals - Thursday. Feb. 16
Eastside 91, Thomas Walker 49
J.I. Burton 47, Rye Cove 38
Championship - Friday, Feb. 17
Eastside 53, J.I. Burton 38
Quarterfinals - Tuesday, Feb. 21
Radford 74, Chilhowie 46
Honaker 78, J.I. Burton 50
George Wythe 58, Covington 46
Eastside 63 Twin Valley 48
Semifinals - Friday, Feb. 24, at Virginia High
Radford 66, Honaker 59
George Wythe 70, Eastside 67
Consolation - Saturday, Feb. 25, at Virginia High
Honaker 63, Eastside 52
Championship- Saturday, Feb. 25, at Virginia High
Radford 39, George Wythe 33
WESTERN GATE CONFERENCE (CONFERENCE 45)
Quarterfinals - Monday, Feb. 13
Radford 88, Craig County 19
Covington 74, Narrows 38
Parry McCluer 55, Bath County 24
Auburn 79, Eastern Montgomery 61
Semifinals - Thursday, Feb. 17, at Parry McCluer
Radford 70, Auburn 47
Covington 57, Parry McCluer 47
Championship - Friday, Feb 18, at Parry McCluer
Radford 48, Covington 31
MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE (CONFERENCE 46)
First round - Tuesday, Feb. 14
Bland County 58, Rural Retreat 54
Chilhowie 80, Galax 47
Semifinals - Thursday, Feb. 16 at George Wythe
George Wythe 69, Bland County 49
Chilhowie 55, Fort Chiswell 53.
Championship - Friday, Feb. 17, at George Wythe
George Wythe 57, Chilhowie 53
CROOKED ROAD CONFERENCE (CONFERENCE 47)
First round – Monday, Feb. 13
Twin Valley 69, Patrick Henry (Glade Spring) 50
Holston 48, Council 40
Northwood 66, Hurley 51
Semifinals – Thursday, Feb. 16, at Northwood HS
Twin Valley 72, Holston 39
Honaker 78, Northwood 47
Championship – Saturday, Feb. 18, at Northwood HS
Honaker 85, Twin Valley 50
CUMBERLAND CONFERENCE (CONFERENCE 48)
All games at UVa-Wise
First Round - Tuesday, Feb. 14
Thomas Walker 58, Twin Springs 48
Rye Cove 43, Castlewood 42
Semifinals - Thursday. Feb. 16
Eastside 91, Thomas Walker 49
J.I. Burton 47, Rye Cove 38
Championship - Friday, Feb. 17
Eastside 53, J.I. Burton 38
Last edited: