GROUP 3A WEST TOURNAMENT
All games at Northside HS
First round – Monday, Feb. 20
Alleghany 101, Broadway 76
Quarterfinals – Tuesday, Feb. 21
Northside 66, Liberty 56
Western Albemarle 55, Hidden Valley 50
Heritage 101, Alleghany 86
Spotswood 88, Blacksburg 54
Semifinals – Thursday, Feb. 23
Northside 62 Western Albemarle 48
Spotswood 78, Heritage 45
Consolation - Friday, Feb. 25
Heritage 57, Western Albemarle 55
Championship – Friday, Feb. 25
Spotswood 69, Northside 57
CONFERENCE 29
Quarterfinals – Monday, Feb. 13
Spotswood 95, Turner Ashby 51
Monticello 60, Waynesboro 58
Broadway 55, Fort Defiance 50
Western Albemarle 63, Fluvanna 45
Semifinals – Wednesday, Feb. 15
Spotswood 74, Monticello 58
Western Albemarle 65, Broadway 49
Consolation – Friday, Feb. 17
Broadway 62, Monticello 60
Championship – Saturday, Feb. 18
Spotswood 53, Western Albemarle 48
CONFERENCE 30
First round - Monday, Feb. 13
Rustburg 69, Tunstall 37
Semifinals - Tuesday, Feb. 14, at Heritage HS
Heritage 63, Rustburg 36
Liberty (Bedford) 53, Brookville 44
Championship - Thursday, Feb. 16, at Heritage HS
Heritage 99, Liberty 94
CONFERENCE 31
First round - Monday, Feb. 13
Rockbridge County 62, Magna Vista 40
Lord Botetourt 49, Staunton River 32
Semifinals - Wednesday, Feb. 15, at Staunton River HS
Northside 59, Rockbridge County 39
Alleghany 61, Lord Botetourt 55
Championship - Friday, Feb. 17, at Northside HS
Northside 87, Alleghany 63
CONFERENCE 32
All games at higher seeds
First round - Monday, Feb. 13
Patrick County 61, Abingdon 55
Blacksburg 48, Christiansburg 47
Semifinals - Wednesday, Feb. 15
Hidden Valley 61, Patrick County 29
Blacksburg 62, Cave Spring 53
Championship - Friday, Feb 17
Hidden Valley 50, Blacksburg 39
All games at Northside HS
First round – Monday, Feb. 20
Alleghany 101, Broadway 76
Quarterfinals – Tuesday, Feb. 21
Northside 66, Liberty 56
Western Albemarle 55, Hidden Valley 50
Heritage 101, Alleghany 86
Spotswood 88, Blacksburg 54
Semifinals – Thursday, Feb. 23
Northside 62 Western Albemarle 48
Spotswood 78, Heritage 45
Consolation - Friday, Feb. 25
Heritage 57, Western Albemarle 55
Championship – Friday, Feb. 25
Spotswood 69, Northside 57
CONFERENCE 29
Quarterfinals – Monday, Feb. 13
Spotswood 95, Turner Ashby 51
Monticello 60, Waynesboro 58
Broadway 55, Fort Defiance 50
Western Albemarle 63, Fluvanna 45
Semifinals – Wednesday, Feb. 15
Spotswood 74, Monticello 58
Western Albemarle 65, Broadway 49
Consolation – Friday, Feb. 17
Broadway 62, Monticello 60
Championship – Saturday, Feb. 18
Spotswood 53, Western Albemarle 48
CONFERENCE 30
First round - Monday, Feb. 13
Rustburg 69, Tunstall 37
Semifinals - Tuesday, Feb. 14, at Heritage HS
Heritage 63, Rustburg 36
Liberty (Bedford) 53, Brookville 44
Championship - Thursday, Feb. 16, at Heritage HS
Heritage 99, Liberty 94
CONFERENCE 31
First round - Monday, Feb. 13
Rockbridge County 62, Magna Vista 40
Lord Botetourt 49, Staunton River 32
Semifinals - Wednesday, Feb. 15, at Staunton River HS
Northside 59, Rockbridge County 39
Alleghany 61, Lord Botetourt 55
Championship - Friday, Feb. 17, at Northside HS
Northside 87, Alleghany 63
CONFERENCE 32
All games at higher seeds
First round - Monday, Feb. 13
Patrick County 61, Abingdon 55
Blacksburg 48, Christiansburg 47
Semifinals - Wednesday, Feb. 15
Hidden Valley 61, Patrick County 29
Blacksburg 62, Cave Spring 53
Championship - Friday, Feb 17
Hidden Valley 50, Blacksburg 39
Last edited: