Boys & Girls Basketball Scores from Mon. Feb. 12, 2018

Discussion in 'SCOREBOARD' started by matthew328826, Feb 14, 2018.

  1. matthew328826

    matthew328826 VaPreps All State
    Staff
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2004
    Messages:
    9,300
    Likes Received:
    366
    Here are Scores from Monday, February 12, 2018 as reported by the Associated Press and various sources for Virginia High School Basketball...


    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Alleghany 65, Glenvar 61, OT
    Appomattox 55, Nelson County 43
    Bath County 41, Craig County 34
    Bishop Ireton 73, Heights, Md. 53
    Caroline 68, Courtland 65
    Dan River 86, William Campbell 52
    Deep Run 73, Hanover 63
    Douglas Freeman 46, J.R. Tucker 38
    Eastern View 60, James Monroe 59
    Flint Hill 80, St. Andrew’s, Md. 75
    Forest Park 54, Colgan 39
    Franklin County 36, Martinsville 35
    Freedom-South Riding 73, Rock Ridge 41
    GW-Danville 63, Magna Vista 53
    George Wythe-Wytheville 80, Bland County 47
    Grayson County 54, Fort Chiswell 40
    Hampton 42, Norcom 39
    Henrico 63, Lee-Davis 42
    Heritage-Lynchburg 65, Jefferson Forest 58
    Hickory 56, Woodrow Wilson 53
    Hopewell 78, Thomas Dale 44
    Huguenot 70, Manchester 52
    James River-Midlothian 70, Clover Hill 43
    Jamestown 44, Poquoson 38
    John Champe 62, Stone Bridge 58
    Lancaster 62, Washington & Lee 42
    Loudoun County 53, Riverside 51
    Louisa 76, Charlottesville 46
    Monacan 66, Cosby 57, OT
    Narrows 91, Eastern Montgomery 41
    Norfolk Collegiate 67, Cape Henry 64
    Northumberland 63, Essex 58, OT
    Potomac Falls 66, Briar Woods 56
    Prince George 69, Matoaca 67
    Radford 58, James River-Buchanan 33
    Roanoke Catholic 54, Covenant School 51
    Rockbridge County 52, Broadway 41
    Smith Mountain Lake Christian 66, Christian Heritage Academy 55
    Tabb 53, Kecoughtan 40
    Tuscarora 97, Broad Run 93

    Class 5A District Tourneys:
    Jefferson District=
    Albemarle 61, Western Albemarle 48

    Class 3A District Tourneys:
    Valley District=
    Spotswood 56, Fort Defiance 29

    Class 2A District Tourneys:
    James River District=
    Randolph Henry 73, Goochland 55

    Class 1A District Tourneys:
    Cumberland District=
    Rye Cove 47, Twin Springs 42

    Tri-Rivers District=
    Park View-South Hill 64, Franklin 51


    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Abingdon 71, John Battle 39
    Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 28, Richmond Christian 26
    Brookville 69, Heritage-Lynchburg 43
    Carroll County 92, Giles 24
    Clover Hill 48, James River-Midlothian 14
    Colgan 47, Forest Park 17
    Cosby 58, Monacan 43
    Covington 55, Bath County 32
    Craig County 46, Eastern Montgomery 38
    Douglas Freeman 55, J.R. Tucker 53
    Floyd County 60, Glenvar 39
    Freedom (South Riding) 68, John Champe 21
    Galax 52, Bland County 38
    George Wythe-Wytheville 58, Fort Chiswell 42
    Goochland 54, Prince Edward County 46
    Hanover 55, Deep Run 48
    Hopewell 42, Thomas Dale 32
    Loudoun County 78, Dominion 31
    Magna Vista 62, Martinsville 44
    Manchester 41, Huguenot 34
    Matoaca 68, Prince George 48
    Mount Vernon 66, Annandale 47
    Narrows 50, Highland-Monterey 32
    Patrick County 41, Franklin County 37
    Stone Bridge 61, Broad Run 37

    Class 5A District Tourneys:
    Commonwealth District=
    Brooke Point 59, Stafford 34
    Colonial Forge 69, Mountain View 54

    Jefferson District=
    Western Albemarle 45, Albemarle 30

    Class 4A District Tourneys:
    Battlefield District=
    Chancellor 65, King George 61
    Eastern View 54, Caroline 48

    Dulles District=
    Heritage (Leesburg) 49, Park View-Sterling 21
    Riverside 37, Woodgrove 35

    Jefferson District=
    Charlottesville 56, Fluvanna 39

    Class 2A District Tourneys:
    Mountain Seven District=
    Union 50, Gate City 21

    Class 1A District Tourneys:
    Cumberland District=
    J.I. Burton 54, Castlewood 18
    Twin Springs 59, Thomas Walker 41

    Northern Neck District=
    Lancaster 49, Essex 46

    Rappahannock 55, Colonial Beach 20

    Tri-Rivers District=
    Surry County 56, Park View-South Hill 39


    ... If you see any missing scores or one reported incorrectly, feel free to post and/or e-mail us at hatfieldsports@gmail.com.
     

Share This Page