Boys & Girls Basketball Scores from Sat. Feb. 10, 2018

Discussion in 'SCOREBOARD' started by matthew328826, Feb 12, 2018.

  1. matthew328826

    matthew328826 VaPreps All State
    Staff
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2004
    Messages:
    9,300
    Likes Received:
    366
    Here are Scores from Saturday, February 10, 2018 as reported by the Associated Press and various sources for Virginia High School Basketball...


    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Bishop O’Connell 89, Heights, Md. 37
    Bishop Sullivan 96, Nandua 33
    Bruton 58, Tabb 53
    Chilhowie 76, Northwood 73
    Flint Hill 81, Potomac School 78, OT
    Grafton 71, Warhill 45
    Heritage-Newport News 83, Menchville 55
    Maury 86, Warwick 50
    Miller School 70, Blue Ridge 61
    Monroe Piedmont, N.C. 91, Hargrave Military 90
    Nansemond-Suffolk 52, Christchurch 46
    Narrows 75, Craig County 48
    Piedmont Classical, N.C. 91, Hargrave Military 90
    Richmond Christian 84, Kenston Forest 52
    St. Christopher’s 42, Steward School 29
    Thomas Dale 88, Dinwiddie 78
    Trinity Episcopal 81, Benedictine 65
    Wichita Sunrise, Kan. 76, Oak Hill Academy 65
    Woodberry Forest 67, Norfolk Academy 61

    Class 3A District Tourneys:
    River Ridge District=
    Hidden Valley 53, Pulaski County 46
    Patrick Henry-Roanoke 61, Cave Spring 53

    Valley District=
    Fort Defiance 42, Waynesboro 31
    Rockbridge County 73, Turner Ashby 57

    Class 2A District Tourneys:
    Bull Run District=
    Clarke County 48, Strasburg 41, OT

    James River District=
    Goochland 61, Cumberland 45
    Randolph Henry 75, Bluestone 64

    Class 1A District Tourneys:
    Tri-Rivers District=
    Franklin 67, Sussex Central 55
    Surry County 68, Southampton 64


    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Bishop Sullivan 44, Steward School 29
    Heritage-Newport News 64, Menchville 61
    Poquoson 48, Warhill 32
    Richmond Christian 39, Kenston Forest 28
    Tabb 58, Bruton 45

    Class 3A District Tourneys:
    Valley District=
    Broadway 96, Rockbridge County 25
    Waynesboro 43, Turner Ashby 41

    Class 2A District Tourneys:
    James River District=
    Goochland 32, Amelia County 23
    Prince Edward County 61, Buckingham County 49


    ... If you see any missing scores or one reported incorrectly, feel free to post and/or e-mail us at hatfieldsports@gmail.com.
     

Share This Page