Boys & Girls Basketball Scores from Thurs. Feb. 15, 2018

Discussion in 'SCOREBOARD' started by matthew328826, Feb 16, 2018.

  1. matthew328826

    matthew328826 VaPreps All State
    Staff
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2004
    Messages:
    8,500
    Likes Received:
    281
    Here are Scores from Thursday, February 15, 2018 as reported by the Associated Press and various sources for Virginia High School Basketball...


    BOYS BASKETBALL

    Amelia Academy 67, Southampton Academy 49
    Broadwater Academy 67, Isle of Wight Academy 46
    Flint Hill 69, Georgetown Day School, D.C. 34
    Hampton 49, Woodside 47
    Hampton Christian 58, Atlantic Shores Christian 52
    Highland-Warrenton 62, Trinity Christian School 21
    Kellam 77, Bayside 42
    Landstown 85, Ocean Lakes 42
    Life Christian 76, Central Virginia Home School 74
    Millwood School 78, Middleburg Academy 56
    Norcom 61, Lakeland 46
    Phoebus 73, Gloucester 58
    Portsmouth Christian 63, StoneBridge Christian 32
    Potomac School 66, Maret, D.C. 63
    Wakefield Country Day 67, Mt. Carmel Christian 53
    Walsingham Academy 87, Norfolk Christian 67
    Western Branch 58, Grassfield 46
    Williamsburg Christian Academy 80, Bishop Sullivan 55

    Class 4A District Tourneys:
    Northwestern District=
    Handley 86, Fauquier 36
    Millbrook 61, Sherando 48

    Class 3A District Tourneys:
    Jefferson District=
    Monticello 72, Fluvanna 60

    Valley District=
    Broadway 51, Fort Defiance 44

    Class 2A District Tourneys:
    Bull Run District=
    Woodstock Central 50, Madison County 41

    Mountain District=
    Central Wise 42, Union 32
    Gate City 96, Abingdon 44

    Class 1A District Tourneys:
    Black Diamond District=
    Honaker 110, Grundy 45

    Hogooheegee District=
    Holston 64, Patrick Henry-Glade Spring 42

    Pioneer District=
    Covington 92, Bath County 43
    Parry McCluer 36, Narrows 24


    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Banner Christian 63, Kenston Forest 16
    Carlisle 56, Holy Cross Regional 22
    Episcopal 57, Sidwell Friends, D.C. 47
    Flint Hill 49, Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart, Md. 39
    Fredericksburg Christian 60, Foxcroft 37
    Grassfield 42, Western Branch 37
    Hampton 64, Woodside 59
    Highland-Warrenton 62, Trinity Christian School 29
    Holton Arms, Md. 54, Madeira School 30
    Kellam 57, Bayside 47
    Kempsville 57, Norfolk Collegiate 51
    Landstown 43, Ocean Lakes 35
    New Covenant 50, Chatham Hall 16
    New Hope, Md. 58, Three Point Line (TPLS) 51
    Norfolk Christian 46, Walsingham Academy 30
    Phoebus 40, Gloucester 30
    Richmond Christian 38, Tidewater Academy 28
    Roanoke Catholic 64, Eastern Mennonite 30
    Salem-Va. Beach 39, Nansemond River 26
    St. Stephens-St. Agnes 56, Potomac School 51

    Class 4A District Tourneys:
    Battlefield District=
    Eastern View 47, Chancellor 41
    Northwestern District=
    Liberty-Bealeton 43, James Wood 21
    Millbrook 80, Sherando 49

    Class 3A District Tourneys:
    Valley District=
    Broadway 54, Waynesboro 36

    Class 2A District Tourneys:
    Bull Run District=
    George Mason 47, Woodstock Central 21

    Shenandoah District=
    Wilson Memorial 68, East Rockingham 53

    Southwest District=
    Lebanon 62, Tazewell 53
    Virginia High 55, Marion 42


    ... If you see any missing scores or one reported incorrectly, feel free to post and/or e-mail us at hatfieldsports@gmail.com.
     

Share This Page