RVA Sports Network 2020-21 Football Schedule

EPJr

VaPreps All Region
Sep 27, 2002
5,182
692
113

2020-21 High School Football Schedule (Updated 09-30-20)

Here are the current high school football games as scheduled and posted by various schools. This list will be updated as new information is received.

MONDAY FEBRUARY 22
:
Mathews at King & Queen Central, 7pm
Goochland at Amelia, 7pm
Charlottesville at Louisa, 7:30pm

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 26:
Highland Springs at Atlee, 7pm
Henrico at Patrick Henry, 7pm
Armstrong at Hanover, 7pm
Former Lee-Davis at Varina, 7pm
L.C. Bird at Huguenot, 7pm
Cosby at James River, 7pm
Meadowbrook at Matoaca, 7pm
Colonial Heights at Hopewell, 7pm
Dinwiddie at Prince George, 7pm
King William at Mathews, 7pm
George Wythe at Powhatan, 7:30pm

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 27:
Prince Edward at Goochland, 1pm
Louisa at Orange, 7pm


FRIDAY MARCH 5:
Tomato Bowl 62: Former Lee-Davis at Patrick Henry, 7pm
Highland Springs at Varina, 7pm
Hanover at Atlee, 7pm
Armstrong at Henrico, 7pm
George Wythe at L.C. Bird, 7pm
Petersburg at Dinwiddie, 7pm
Colonial Heights at Meadowbrook, 7pm
Matoaca at Prince George, 7pm
Goochland at Nottoway, 7pm
Huguenot at Cosby, 7:30pm
Midlothian at Powhatan, 7:30pm
Monticello at Louisa, 7:30pm

FRIDAY MARCH 12:
L.C. Bird at Thomas Dale, 7pm
Patrick Henry at Varina, 7pm
Atlee at Henrico, 7pm
Hanover at Highland Springs, 7pm
Armstrong at Former Lee-Davis, 7pm
Monacan at Huguenot, 7pm
Prince George at Colonial Heights, 7pm (Homecoming)
Dinwiddie at Matoaca, 7pm
Charles City at Mathews, 7pm
George Wythe at Cosby, 7:30pm
Clover Hill at Powhatan, 7:30pm

FRIDAY MARCH 19:
Powhatan at L.C. Bird, 7pm
Huguenot at Manchester, 7pm
Hopewell at Dinwiddie, 7pm
Patrick Henry at Hanover, 7pm
Henrico at Highland Springs, 7pm
Atlee at Former Lee-Davis, 7pm
Varina at Armstrong, 7pm
Colonial Heights at Matoaca, 7pm (Homecoming)
Thomas Dale at Prince George, 7pm
Louisa at Fluvanna, 7pm
Central-Lunenburg at Goochland, 7pm
Midlothian at Cosby, 7:30pm

FRIDAY MARCH 26:
Cosby at Powhatan, time TBA (Homecoming)
Huguenot at James River, 7pm
Clover Hill at L.C. Bird, 7pm
Highland Springs at Patrick Henry, 7pm
Varina at Hanover, 7pm
Henrico at Former Lee-Davis, 7pm
Armstrong at Atlee, 7pm
Dinwiddie at Colonial Heights, 7pm
Prince George at Petersburg, 7pm
Matoaca at Thomas Dale, 7pm
Louisa at Western Albemarle, 7pm
King George at Caroline, 7pm
Bluestone at Goochland, 7pm

FRIDAY APRIL 2:
Varina at Henrico, 7pm
Hanover at Former Lee-Davis, 7pm
Atlee at Patrick Henry, 7pm
Armstrong at Highland Springs, 7pm
Huguenot at Clover Hill, 7pm
Caroline at James Monroe, 7pm
Buckingham at Goochland, 7pm
L.C. Bird at Cosby, 7:30pm (Homecoming)
Powhatan at Monacan, 7:30pm
Albemarle at Louisa, 7:30pm

 
Last edited: