BOYS:
REGION 6A: (UPDATED 2/21):
First Round (Monday 2/24):
Game 1: E4 Floyd Kellam 52, E5 Grassfield 41
Game 2: E3 Landstown 76, E6 Tallwood 29
Game 3: E2 Oscar Smith 91, E7 Ocean Lakes 43
Quarterfinals (Wednesday 2/26):
Game 4: E1 Western Branch 70, E4 Floyd Kellam 49
Game 5: W2 James River 74, W3 Cosby 56
Game 6: E3 Landstown 81, E2 Oscar Smith 68
Game 7: W1 Thomas Dale 53, W4 Franklin County 31
Semifinals (Friday 2/28):
James River at Western Branch
Landstown at Thomas Dale
Championship (Monday 3/2):
Semifinal Winners, time/location TBA
GIRLS:
REGION 6A: (UPDATED 2/21):
First Round (Monday 2/24):
Game 1: E4 Floyd Kellam 64, E5 Oscar Smith 38
Game 2: E3 Grassfield 49, E6 Ocean Lakes 38
Game 3: E2 Landstown 53, E7 Tallwood 16
Quarterfinals (Wednesday 2/26):
Game 4: E1 Western Branch 66, E4 Floyd Kellam 48
Game 5: W2 Cosby 58, W3 Thomas Dale 24
Game 6: E2 Landstown 62, E3 Grassfield 21
Game 7: W1 James River 72, W4 Franklin County 28
Semifinals (Friday 2/28):
Cosby at Western Branch
Landstown at James River
Championship (Monday 3/2):
Semifinal Winners, time/location TBA
REGION 6A: (UPDATED 2/21):
First Round (Monday 2/24):
Game 1: E4 Floyd Kellam 52, E5 Grassfield 41
Game 2: E3 Landstown 76, E6 Tallwood 29
Game 3: E2 Oscar Smith 91, E7 Ocean Lakes 43
Quarterfinals (Wednesday 2/26):
Game 4: E1 Western Branch 70, E4 Floyd Kellam 49
Game 5: W2 James River 74, W3 Cosby 56
Game 6: E3 Landstown 81, E2 Oscar Smith 68
Game 7: W1 Thomas Dale 53, W4 Franklin County 31
Semifinals (Friday 2/28):
James River at Western Branch
Landstown at Thomas Dale
Championship (Monday 3/2):
Semifinal Winners, time/location TBA
GIRLS:
REGION 6A: (UPDATED 2/21):
First Round (Monday 2/24):
Game 1: E4 Floyd Kellam 64, E5 Oscar Smith 38
Game 2: E3 Grassfield 49, E6 Ocean Lakes 38
Game 3: E2 Landstown 53, E7 Tallwood 16
Quarterfinals (Wednesday 2/26):
Game 4: E1 Western Branch 66, E4 Floyd Kellam 48
Game 5: W2 Cosby 58, W3 Thomas Dale 24
Game 6: E2 Landstown 62, E3 Grassfield 21
Game 7: W1 James River 72, W4 Franklin County 28
Semifinals (Friday 2/28):
Cosby at Western Branch
Landstown at James River
Championship (Monday 3/2):
Semifinal Winners, time/location TBA
Last edited: