VISAA 1 PLAYOFFS
St. Christopher's (Richmond, VA) at Benedictine (Richmond, VA), 2:00pm [projection: Benedictine (Richmond, VA) 31-20]
St. John Paul the Great (Dumfries, VA) at Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA), 1:00pm [projection: Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) 38-21]
VISAA 2 PLAYOFFS
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy (Suffolk, VA) at St. Anne's-Belfield (Charlottesville, VA), 7:00pm [projection: St. Anne's-Belfield (Charlottesville, VA) 46-26]
Trinity Episcopal (Richmond, VA) at Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA), 7:00pm [projection: Trinity Episcopal (Richmond, VA) 38-35]
VISAA 3 PLAYOFFS
Atlantic Shores Christian (Chesapeake, VA) vs. Christchurch School (Christchurch, VA) at Virginia Beach Sportsplex (Virginia Beach, VA), 7:00pm [projection: Atlantic Shores Christian (Chesapeake, VA) 31-22]
North Cross (Roanoke, VA) at Fredericksburg Christian (Fredericksburg, VA), 2:00pm [projection: Fredericksburg Christian (Fredericksburg, VA) 31-14]
VISAA 4 PLAYOFFS
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot (Powhatan, VA) at Fuqua (Farmville, VA), 7:00pm [projection: Fuqua (Farmville, VA) 34-26]
Kenston Forest (Blackstone, VA) vs. Roanoke Catholic (Roanoke, VA) at Vinyard Park (Vinton, VA), 7:00pm [projection: Kenston Forest (Blackstone, VA) 28-27]
INTERSTATE
Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA) at Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD), 2:00pm [projection: Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) 44-27]
Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) at Woodberry Forest (VA), 2:00pm [projection: Woodberry Forest (VA) 28-10]
http://calpreps.com/cgi-bin/2014/cptournv.pl?tournament=Virginia,_VISAA_1
St. Christopher's (Richmond, VA) at Benedictine (Richmond, VA), 2:00pm [projection: Benedictine (Richmond, VA) 31-20]
St. John Paul the Great (Dumfries, VA) at Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA), 1:00pm [projection: Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) 38-21]
VISAA 2 PLAYOFFS
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy (Suffolk, VA) at St. Anne's-Belfield (Charlottesville, VA), 7:00pm [projection: St. Anne's-Belfield (Charlottesville, VA) 46-26]
Trinity Episcopal (Richmond, VA) at Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA), 7:00pm [projection: Trinity Episcopal (Richmond, VA) 38-35]
VISAA 3 PLAYOFFS
Atlantic Shores Christian (Chesapeake, VA) vs. Christchurch School (Christchurch, VA) at Virginia Beach Sportsplex (Virginia Beach, VA), 7:00pm [projection: Atlantic Shores Christian (Chesapeake, VA) 31-22]
North Cross (Roanoke, VA) at Fredericksburg Christian (Fredericksburg, VA), 2:00pm [projection: Fredericksburg Christian (Fredericksburg, VA) 31-14]
VISAA 4 PLAYOFFS
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot (Powhatan, VA) at Fuqua (Farmville, VA), 7:00pm [projection: Fuqua (Farmville, VA) 34-26]
Kenston Forest (Blackstone, VA) vs. Roanoke Catholic (Roanoke, VA) at Vinyard Park (Vinton, VA), 7:00pm [projection: Kenston Forest (Blackstone, VA) 28-27]
INTERSTATE
Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA) at Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD), 2:00pm [projection: Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) 44-27]
Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) at Woodberry Forest (VA), 2:00pm [projection: Woodberry Forest (VA) 28-10]
http://calpreps.com/cgi-bin/2014/cptournv.pl?tournament=Virginia,_VISAA_1