First Team:
C - Luke Lowery (Cosby), Sr.
1B - Daniel Bridgeman (Dinwiddie), Sr.
2B - Bryan Miltenberger (Cosby), Sr.
3B - Mac Caples (James River), Sr.
SS - Andrew Knizner (Hanover), Jr.
OF - Kenner Berry (Atlee), Jr.
OF - Chris Childress (Hanover), Sr.
OF - Harry Lee Watson (James River), So.
DH - Stephen Scipione (Deep Run), Sr.
UTIL - Michael Trentham (James River), Sr.
P - Michael Boyle (Deep Run), Sr.
P - Nathan Kirby (James River), Sr.
Players of the Year: Michael Boyle, Chris Childress, Luke Lowery
Coaches of the Year: Charlie Dragum, Will Hicks
Second Team:
C - Bryant Lowry (Hanover), Sr.
1B - Hunter Williams (Cosby), So.
2B - Alex Smith (Matoaca), Sr.
3B - Cody Crawley (Patrick Henry), Sr.
SS - Brodie Maitland (Dinwiddie), Sr.
OF - Stephen Brooks (Deep Run), Sr.
OF - Jalen Carter (Monacan), Sr.
OF - A. J. Moore (Matoaca), Sr.
OF - Lucas Puckett (Dinwiddie), Sr.
DH - Luke Bolka (Atlee), Jr.
UTIL - Ryan Polk (Maggie Walker), Sr.
P - Chris Childress (Hanover), Sr.
P - Colton Gunn (Dinwiddie), Sr.
Honorable Mention:
C - Joe Bugas (Patrick Henry), Jr.
C - David Markins (Colonial Heights), Jr.
1B - Brandon Stein (Deep Run), Sr.
2B - Hayden Lee (Douglas Freeman), Jr.
2B - Chad Woodell (Lee-Davis), Sr.
3B - Kyle Vaas (Matoaca), Sr.
3B - Brent West (Atlee), Sr.
SS - John Lloyd (Deep Run), Sr.
OF - Gino Basso (Mills Godwin), Sr.
OF - Haiden Lamb (Lee-Davis), So.
OF - Derek Mears (Colonial Heights), Sr.
OF - Luke Nigro (Hermitage), Jr.
OF - Skyler Stone (Deep Run), Sr.
DH - Bryce Harman (L. C. Bird), Jr.
DH - Gabe Togna (Thomas Dale), Sr.
UTIL - Jaydee Johnson (Prince George), Sr.
P - Michael Carpenter (Cosby), Sr.
P - Aaron McGarity (Mills Godwin), Jr.
P - Lucas Meredith (Matoaca), Sr.
P - Michael Thomas (Lee-Davis), Sr.
All-Academic:
Gino Basso (Mills Godwin)
Kenner Berry (Atlee)
Michael Boyle (Deep Run)
Daniel Bridgeman (Dinwiddie)
Luke Bolka (Atlee)
Joe Bugas (Patrick Henry)
Michael Carpenter (Cosby)
Mac Caples (James River)
Cody Crawley (Patrick Henry)
Colton Gunn (Dinwiddie)
Nathan Kirby (James River)
Andrew Knizner (Hanover)
Josh Lam (Lee-Davis)
Haiden Lamb (Lee-Davis)
John Lloyd (Deep Run)
Luke Lowery (Cosby)
Bryant Lowry (Hanover)
David Markins (Colonial Heights)
Derek Mears (Colonial Heights)
Lucas Meredith (Matoaca)
Bryan Miltenberger (Cosby)
A. J. Moore (Matoaca)
Luke Nigro (Hermitage)
Ryan Polk (Maggie Walker)
Stephen Scipione (Deep Run)
Skyler Stone (Deep Run)
Gabe Togna (Thomas Dale)
Michael Trentham (James River)
Kyle Vaas (Matoaca)
Harry Lee Watson (James River)
Brent West (Atlee)
Hunter Williams (Cosby)
This post was edited on 5/31 1:29 AM by Central Region Tom
C - Luke Lowery (Cosby), Sr.
1B - Daniel Bridgeman (Dinwiddie), Sr.
2B - Bryan Miltenberger (Cosby), Sr.
3B - Mac Caples (James River), Sr.
SS - Andrew Knizner (Hanover), Jr.
OF - Kenner Berry (Atlee), Jr.
OF - Chris Childress (Hanover), Sr.
OF - Harry Lee Watson (James River), So.
DH - Stephen Scipione (Deep Run), Sr.
UTIL - Michael Trentham (James River), Sr.
P - Michael Boyle (Deep Run), Sr.
P - Nathan Kirby (James River), Sr.
Players of the Year: Michael Boyle, Chris Childress, Luke Lowery
Coaches of the Year: Charlie Dragum, Will Hicks
Second Team:
C - Bryant Lowry (Hanover), Sr.
1B - Hunter Williams (Cosby), So.
2B - Alex Smith (Matoaca), Sr.
3B - Cody Crawley (Patrick Henry), Sr.
SS - Brodie Maitland (Dinwiddie), Sr.
OF - Stephen Brooks (Deep Run), Sr.
OF - Jalen Carter (Monacan), Sr.
OF - A. J. Moore (Matoaca), Sr.
OF - Lucas Puckett (Dinwiddie), Sr.
DH - Luke Bolka (Atlee), Jr.
UTIL - Ryan Polk (Maggie Walker), Sr.
P - Chris Childress (Hanover), Sr.
P - Colton Gunn (Dinwiddie), Sr.
Honorable Mention:
C - Joe Bugas (Patrick Henry), Jr.
C - David Markins (Colonial Heights), Jr.
1B - Brandon Stein (Deep Run), Sr.
2B - Hayden Lee (Douglas Freeman), Jr.
2B - Chad Woodell (Lee-Davis), Sr.
3B - Kyle Vaas (Matoaca), Sr.
3B - Brent West (Atlee), Sr.
SS - John Lloyd (Deep Run), Sr.
OF - Gino Basso (Mills Godwin), Sr.
OF - Haiden Lamb (Lee-Davis), So.
OF - Derek Mears (Colonial Heights), Sr.
OF - Luke Nigro (Hermitage), Jr.
OF - Skyler Stone (Deep Run), Sr.
DH - Bryce Harman (L. C. Bird), Jr.
DH - Gabe Togna (Thomas Dale), Sr.
UTIL - Jaydee Johnson (Prince George), Sr.
P - Michael Carpenter (Cosby), Sr.
P - Aaron McGarity (Mills Godwin), Jr.
P - Lucas Meredith (Matoaca), Sr.
P - Michael Thomas (Lee-Davis), Sr.
All-Academic:
Gino Basso (Mills Godwin)
Kenner Berry (Atlee)
Michael Boyle (Deep Run)
Daniel Bridgeman (Dinwiddie)
Luke Bolka (Atlee)
Joe Bugas (Patrick Henry)
Michael Carpenter (Cosby)
Mac Caples (James River)
Cody Crawley (Patrick Henry)
Colton Gunn (Dinwiddie)
Nathan Kirby (James River)
Andrew Knizner (Hanover)
Josh Lam (Lee-Davis)
Haiden Lamb (Lee-Davis)
John Lloyd (Deep Run)
Luke Lowery (Cosby)
Bryant Lowry (Hanover)
David Markins (Colonial Heights)
Derek Mears (Colonial Heights)
Lucas Meredith (Matoaca)
Bryan Miltenberger (Cosby)
A. J. Moore (Matoaca)
Luke Nigro (Hermitage)
Ryan Polk (Maggie Walker)
Stephen Scipione (Deep Run)
Skyler Stone (Deep Run)
Gabe Togna (Thomas Dale)
Michael Trentham (James River)
Kyle Vaas (Matoaca)
Harry Lee Watson (James River)
Brent West (Atlee)
Hunter Williams (Cosby)
This post was edited on 5/31 1:29 AM by Central Region Tom