Per the NV Daily…
All-Region 2B Football Team
Offensive Player of the Year: Cayden Cook-Cash, Riverheads
Defensive Player of the Year: Nathan Lopez, Central
First Team
Offense
Pos., Player, School, Year
C, Payton Snell, Riverheads, Sr.
OL, Mitchell Withrow, Riverheads, Sr.
OL, Austin Baker, Central, Sr.
OL, Kordonte Williams, Buckingham County, Sr.
OL, Alofi Sake, Clarke County, Sr.
WR, Talyn Armentrout, Fort Defiance, Sr.
WR, Billy Acton, Madison County, Sr.
WR, Triston Dodson, Central, Sr.
TE, Walker Conrad, Strasburg, Sr.
RB, Cayden Cook-Cash, Riverheads, Sr.
RB, Tyler Forbes, Central, Sr.
RB, Will Booker, Clarke County, Sr.
QB, Trey Miller, Fort Defiance, Jr.
AP, Tanner Sipe, Clarke County, Jr.
K, Ethan Cyr, Stuarts Draft, Sr.
KR, Lucas Martinez, Strasburg, Jr.
Defense
Pos., Player, School, Year
DL, Nathan Lopez, Central, Sr.
DL, Carson Brooks, Riverheads, Jr.
DL, Walker Conrad, Strasburg, Sr.
DL, Kordante Williams, Buckingham County, Sr.
LB, Tyler Forbes, Central, Sr.
LB, Colby Shaw, Strasburg, Sr.
LB, Cayden Cook-Cash, Riverheads, Sr.
LB, Carson Chinn, Clarke County, Jr.
LB, Avery Schaffer, Buckingham County, Jr.
DB, Will Booker, Clarke County, Sr.
DB, Zahir Chambers, Buckingham County, Sr.
DB, Tanner Sipe, Clarke County, Jr.
DB, Aidan Foster, Madison County, So.
AP, Daniel Heath, Riverheads, Sr.
P, Tanner Davis, Buckingham County, Jr.
PR, Sean Stead, Central, So.
Second Team
Pos., Player, School, Year
C, Blake Frazier, Strasburg, Sr.
OL, Colby Shaw, Strasburg, Sr.
OL, Garrett Barone, Fort Defiance, Sr.
OL, Sawyer Moffett, Fort Defiance, So.
OL, Ricky Benner, Central, Sr.
WR, Aidan Foster, Madison County, So.
WR, Jerrod Gaines, Buckingham County, So.
WR, Chris Brown, Central, Fr.
TE, Emmerson Edwards, Buckingham County, So.
RB, Bradley Hebb, Fort Defiance, Jr.
RB, Jaden Maxey, Buckingham County, Jr.
RB, Cason Bryant, Luray, So.
QB, Aaron Fincham, Madison County, So.
AP, Landon Graber, Stuarts Draft, Jr.
K, Tyler Sharp, Strasburg, Sr.
KR, Davon Ridgley, Central, Sr.
Defense
Pos., Player, School, Year
DL, Alofi Sake, Clarke County, Sr.
DL, Ricky Benner, Central, Sr.
DL, Delray Jones, Fort Defiance, Sr.
DL, Landon Shifflett, Stuarts Draft, So.
LB, Griffin Carter, Strasburg, Sr.
LB, Braden Ancell, Luray, Sr.
LB, Brady Hecker, Central, Jr.
DB, Triston Dodson. Central, Sr.
DB, Landon Graber, Stuarts Draft, Jr.
DB, Caleb Weston, Riverheads, Sr.
DB, Davon Ridgley, Central, Sr.
AP, Wilson Taylor, Clarke County, Sr.
P, Wesley Beiler, Clarke County, Sr.
PR, Wyatt Palmer, Clarke County, Jr.
All-Region 2B Football Team
Offensive Player of the Year: Cayden Cook-Cash, Riverheads
Defensive Player of the Year: Nathan Lopez, Central
First Team
Offense
Pos., Player, School, Year
C, Payton Snell, Riverheads, Sr.
OL, Mitchell Withrow, Riverheads, Sr.
OL, Austin Baker, Central, Sr.
OL, Kordonte Williams, Buckingham County, Sr.
OL, Alofi Sake, Clarke County, Sr.
WR, Talyn Armentrout, Fort Defiance, Sr.
WR, Billy Acton, Madison County, Sr.
WR, Triston Dodson, Central, Sr.
TE, Walker Conrad, Strasburg, Sr.
RB, Cayden Cook-Cash, Riverheads, Sr.
RB, Tyler Forbes, Central, Sr.
RB, Will Booker, Clarke County, Sr.
QB, Trey Miller, Fort Defiance, Jr.
AP, Tanner Sipe, Clarke County, Jr.
K, Ethan Cyr, Stuarts Draft, Sr.
KR, Lucas Martinez, Strasburg, Jr.
Defense
Pos., Player, School, Year
DL, Nathan Lopez, Central, Sr.
DL, Carson Brooks, Riverheads, Jr.
DL, Walker Conrad, Strasburg, Sr.
DL, Kordante Williams, Buckingham County, Sr.
LB, Tyler Forbes, Central, Sr.
LB, Colby Shaw, Strasburg, Sr.
LB, Cayden Cook-Cash, Riverheads, Sr.
LB, Carson Chinn, Clarke County, Jr.
LB, Avery Schaffer, Buckingham County, Jr.
DB, Will Booker, Clarke County, Sr.
DB, Zahir Chambers, Buckingham County, Sr.
DB, Tanner Sipe, Clarke County, Jr.
DB, Aidan Foster, Madison County, So.
AP, Daniel Heath, Riverheads, Sr.
P, Tanner Davis, Buckingham County, Jr.
PR, Sean Stead, Central, So.
Second Team
Pos., Player, School, Year
C, Blake Frazier, Strasburg, Sr.
OL, Colby Shaw, Strasburg, Sr.
OL, Garrett Barone, Fort Defiance, Sr.
OL, Sawyer Moffett, Fort Defiance, So.
OL, Ricky Benner, Central, Sr.
WR, Aidan Foster, Madison County, So.
WR, Jerrod Gaines, Buckingham County, So.
WR, Chris Brown, Central, Fr.
TE, Emmerson Edwards, Buckingham County, So.
RB, Bradley Hebb, Fort Defiance, Jr.
RB, Jaden Maxey, Buckingham County, Jr.
RB, Cason Bryant, Luray, So.
QB, Aaron Fincham, Madison County, So.
AP, Landon Graber, Stuarts Draft, Jr.
K, Tyler Sharp, Strasburg, Sr.
KR, Davon Ridgley, Central, Sr.
Defense
Pos., Player, School, Year
DL, Alofi Sake, Clarke County, Sr.
DL, Ricky Benner, Central, Sr.
DL, Delray Jones, Fort Defiance, Sr.
DL, Landon Shifflett, Stuarts Draft, So.
LB, Griffin Carter, Strasburg, Sr.
LB, Braden Ancell, Luray, Sr.
LB, Brady Hecker, Central, Jr.
DB, Triston Dodson. Central, Sr.
DB, Landon Graber, Stuarts Draft, Jr.
DB, Caleb Weston, Riverheads, Sr.
DB, Davon Ridgley, Central, Sr.
AP, Wilson Taylor, Clarke County, Sr.
P, Wesley Beiler, Clarke County, Sr.
PR, Wyatt Palmer, Clarke County, Jr.
Last edited: