Boys & Girls Basketball Scores from Wed. Feb. 21, 2018

Discussion in 'SCOREBOARD' started by matthew328826, Feb 22, 2018.

  1. matthew328826

    matthew328826 VaPreps All State
    Staff
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2004
    Messages:
    8,985
    Likes Received:
    341
    Here are Scores from Wednesday, February 21, 2018 as reported by the Associated Press and various sources for Virginia High School Basketball...


    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Massanutten Military 70, Hancock, Md. 69

    Class 6 Region Tourneys:
    Region A=
    Frank Cox 61, Tallwood 42
    Kellam 58, Landstown 52
    Oscar Smith 69, Woodside 45
    Western Branch 74, Grassfield 65

    Class 6A=
    Region B=
    Franklin County 61, Thomas Dale 56
    James River-Midlothian 62, Riverbend 56

    Class 6A=
    Region C=
    C.D. Hylton 57, Colgan 48
    Hayfield 64, Mount Vernon 49
    South County 64, Annandale 50
    Woodbridge 74, West Potomac 67

    Class 6A=
    Region D=
    Battlefield 61, Oakton 47
    George Marshall 56, Osbourn 44
    James Madison 64, Patriot 59
    Westfield 70, South Lakes 68, OT

    Class 5 Region Tourneys:
    Region B=
    Highland Springs 69, Meadowbrook 65
    Varina 56, Douglas Freeman 43

    Class 5A=
    Region D=
    Albemarle 59, William Fleming 38
    Brooke Point 54, Stafford 44
    Harrisonburg 61, Patrick Henry-Roanoke 47
    North Stafford 64, Potomac 61, OT

    Class 4 Region Tourneys:
    Region B=
    Eastern View 69, Caroline 66
    Huguenot 85, Chancellor 46
    Louisa 74, Midlothian 48
    Monacan 68, Hanover 62

    Class 3 Region Tourneys:
    Region A=
    Hopewell 79, Petersburg 56
    Phoebus 62, Norcom 25

    Class 3A=
    Region C=
    Spotswood 73, Heritage-Lynchburg 68
    Western Albemarle 52, Rustburg 22

    Class 2 Region Tourneys:
    Region A=
    Goochland 62, Randolph Henry 57
    Greensville County 62, Bruton 56

    Class 2A=
    Region D=
    Central Wise 87, Richlands 70
    Gate City 80, Lebanon 43
    Graham 77, John Battle 46
    Union 51, Grayson County 45


    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Hancock, Md. 55, Massanutten Military 15

    Class 6 Region Tourneys:
    Region A=
    Grassfield 55, Kellam 28
    Landstown 37, Western Branch 31
    Ocean Lakes 74, Oscar Smith 40

    Class 6A=
    Region B=
    Cosby 84, Thomas Dale 48
    James River-Midlothian 65, Colonial Forge 37

    Class 6A=
    Region C=
    Hayfield 55, Lake Braddock 40
    T.C. Williams 39, South County 30
    West Springfield 38, Mount Vernon 34
    Woodbridge 51, West Potomac 36

    Class 6A=
    Region D=
    George Marshall 61, Herndon 50
    Langley 42, Westfield 39
    Oakton 41, South Lakes 35, OT
    Osbourn Park 51, James Madison 40

    Class 5 Region Tourneys:
    Region B=
    Highland Springs 57, Varina 42
    Lloyd Bird 63, Mills Godwin 43

    Class 5A=
    Region D=
    Brooke Point 39, Potomac 31
    Mountain View 49, Massaponax 31
    Patrick Henry-Roanoke 72, Harrisonburg 69
    William Fleming 74, Albemarle 32

    Class 4 Region Tourneys:
    Region B=
    Caroline 55, King George 44
    Eastern View 75, Midlothian 65
    Hanover 40, Chancellor 24
    Monacan 50, Huguenot 28

    Class 3 Region Tourneys:
    Region A=
    Hopewell 65, Norcom 54
    Tabb 62, Park View-South Hill 29

    Class 3A=
    Region C=
    Brookville 46, Western Albemarle 29
    Spotswood 66, Heritage-Lynchburg 42

    Class 2 Region Tourneys:
    Region A=
    Prince Edward County 53, Bruton 46

    Class 1 Region Tourneys:
    Region B=
    Appomattox Regional 52, Altavista 36
    Stonewall Jackson 55, Riverheads 50

    Class 1A=
    Region C=
    Galax 71, Covington 29
    Parry McCluer 57, George Wythe-Wytheville 33


    ... If you see any missing scores or one reported incorrectly, feel free to post and/or e-mail us at hatfieldsports@gmail.com.
     
    1 matthew328826, Feb 22, 2018
    Last edited: Feb 22, 2018

Share This Page