REGION 4A SOUTH
Conference 17:
1. Lake Taylor
2. King's Fork
Conference 18:
1. Jamestown
2. Smithfield
Conference 19:
1. Eastern View
2. Louisa County
Conference 20:
1. Monacan
2. Huguenot
Region 4A South:
1. Jamestown vs 8. Louisa County
2. Lake Taylor vs 7. Huguenot
3. Eastern View vs 6. King's Fork
4. Monacan vs. 5. Smithfield
Semifinals:
1. Jamestown vs. 4. Monacan
2. Lake Taylor vs. 6. King's Fork
Championship:
4. Monacan vs. 2. Lake Taylor
3rd Place:
1. Jamestown vs. 6. King's Fork
REGION 4A NORTH
Conference 21A:
1. John Handley
2. Sherando
Conference 21B:
1. Loudoun Valley
2. Heritage (Leesburg)
Conference 22:
1. John Champe
2. Kettle Run
Conference 23:
1. George Washington
2. Charlottesville
Conference 24:
1. William Fleming
2. William Byrd
Region 4A North:
8. William Byrd vs. 9. Sherando
6. Charlottesville vs. 10. Heritage (Leesburg)
1. Loudoun Valley vs. 8. William Byrd
2. George Washington vs 7. Kettle Run
3. John Handley vs 6. Charlottesville
4. William Fleming vs 5. John Champe
Semifinals:
1. Loudoun Valley vs 4. William Fleming
2. George Washington vs. 3. John Handley
Championship:
1. Loudoun Valley vs. 2. George Washington
3rd Place:
3. John Handley vs. 4. William Fleming
STATE TOURNAMENT:
1. Lake Taylor vs 4. William Fleming
2. Loudoun Valley vs 3. Jamestown
1. George Washington vs 4. King's Fork
2. Monacan vs 3. John Handley
Semifinals:
1. Lake Taylor vs 2. Loudoun Valley
1. George Washington vs 2. Monacan
Championship:
1. Lake Taylor vs 1. George Washington
CHAMPION: George Washington Eagles
Conference 17:
1. Lake Taylor
2. King's Fork
Conference 18:
1. Jamestown
2. Smithfield
Conference 19:
1. Eastern View
2. Louisa County
Conference 20:
1. Monacan
2. Huguenot
Region 4A South:
1. Jamestown vs 8. Louisa County
2. Lake Taylor vs 7. Huguenot
3. Eastern View vs 6. King's Fork
4. Monacan vs. 5. Smithfield
Semifinals:
1. Jamestown vs. 4. Monacan
2. Lake Taylor vs. 6. King's Fork
Championship:
4. Monacan vs. 2. Lake Taylor
3rd Place:
1. Jamestown vs. 6. King's Fork
REGION 4A NORTH
Conference 21A:
1. John Handley
2. Sherando
Conference 21B:
1. Loudoun Valley
2. Heritage (Leesburg)
Conference 22:
1. John Champe
2. Kettle Run
Conference 23:
1. George Washington
2. Charlottesville
Conference 24:
1. William Fleming
2. William Byrd
Region 4A North:
8. William Byrd vs. 9. Sherando
6. Charlottesville vs. 10. Heritage (Leesburg)
1. Loudoun Valley vs. 8. William Byrd
2. George Washington vs 7. Kettle Run
3. John Handley vs 6. Charlottesville
4. William Fleming vs 5. John Champe
Semifinals:
1. Loudoun Valley vs 4. William Fleming
2. George Washington vs. 3. John Handley
Championship:
1. Loudoun Valley vs. 2. George Washington
3rd Place:
3. John Handley vs. 4. William Fleming
STATE TOURNAMENT:
1. Lake Taylor vs 4. William Fleming
2. Loudoun Valley vs 3. Jamestown
1. George Washington vs 4. King's Fork
2. Monacan vs 3. John Handley
Semifinals:
1. Lake Taylor vs 2. Loudoun Valley
1. George Washington vs 2. Monacan
Championship:
1. Lake Taylor vs 1. George Washington
CHAMPION: George Washington Eagles