BOYS BASKETBALL:
CLASS 5, REGION C:
First Round (Friday February 17):
Game 1: #9 Meadowbrook at #8 Deep Run, 7:30pm
Game 2: #12 J.R. Tucker at #5 Hermitage, 6pm
Game 3: #10 Clover Hill at #7 Douglas Freeman, 7:30pm
Game 4: #11 Prince George at #6 Midlothian, 7:30pm
Quarterfinals (Tuesday February 21):
Game 5: Game 1 winner at #1 Glen Allen, 7:30pm
Game 6: Game 2 winner at #4 Mills Godwin, 7:30pm
Game 7: Game 3 winner at #2 Highland Springs, 7:30pm
Game 8: Game 4 winner at #3 L.C. Bird, time TBA
Semifinals (Friday February 24 at Midlothian HS):
Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 6pm
Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 7:30pm
Championship (Monday February 27 at Midlothian HS):
Semifinal Winners, 7:30pm
GIRLS BASKETBALL:
CLASS 5, REGION C:
First Round (Friday February 17):
Game 1: #9 Prince George at #8 Douglas Freeman, 6pm
Game 2: #5 Mills Godwin earns bye
Game 3: #10 Clover Hill at #7 Midlothian, 6pm
Game 4: #11 J.R. Tucker at #6 Deep Run, 6pm
Quarterfinals (Tuesday February 21):
Game 5: Game 1 winner at #1 Glen Allen, 6pm
Game 6: #5 Mills Godwin at #4 Hermitage, 6pm
Game 7: Game 3 winner at #2 L.C. Bird, 6pm
Game 8: Game 4 winner at #3 Highland Springs, 6pm
Semifinals (Thursday February 23 at Glen Allen HS):
Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 6pm
Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 7:30pm
Championship (Monday February 27 at Midlothian HS):
Semifinal Winners, 6pm
Posted by robwitham at 6:00 AM
CLASS 5, REGION C:
First Round (Friday February 17):
Game 1: #9 Meadowbrook at #8 Deep Run, 7:30pm
Game 2: #12 J.R. Tucker at #5 Hermitage, 6pm
Game 3: #10 Clover Hill at #7 Douglas Freeman, 7:30pm
Game 4: #11 Prince George at #6 Midlothian, 7:30pm
Quarterfinals (Tuesday February 21):
Game 5: Game 1 winner at #1 Glen Allen, 7:30pm
Game 6: Game 2 winner at #4 Mills Godwin, 7:30pm
Game 7: Game 3 winner at #2 Highland Springs, 7:30pm
Game 8: Game 4 winner at #3 L.C. Bird, time TBA
Semifinals (Friday February 24 at Midlothian HS):
Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 6pm
Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 7:30pm
Championship (Monday February 27 at Midlothian HS):
Semifinal Winners, 7:30pm
GIRLS BASKETBALL:
CLASS 5, REGION C:
First Round (Friday February 17):
Game 1: #9 Prince George at #8 Douglas Freeman, 6pm
Game 2: #5 Mills Godwin earns bye
Game 3: #10 Clover Hill at #7 Midlothian, 6pm
Game 4: #11 J.R. Tucker at #6 Deep Run, 6pm
Quarterfinals (Tuesday February 21):
Game 5: Game 1 winner at #1 Glen Allen, 6pm
Game 6: #5 Mills Godwin at #4 Hermitage, 6pm
Game 7: Game 3 winner at #2 L.C. Bird, 6pm
Game 8: Game 4 winner at #3 Highland Springs, 6pm
Semifinals (Thursday February 23 at Glen Allen HS):
Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 6pm
Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 7:30pm
Championship (Monday February 27 at Midlothian HS):
Semifinal Winners, 6pm
Posted by robwitham at 6:00 AM