BOYS SOCCER:
Class 6, Region A:
Quarterfinals (Thursday 6/10):
Game 1: #1W James River 6, #5E Ocean Lakes 0
Game 2: #2W Cosby 7, #3W Thomas Dale 0
Game 3: #1E Grassfield 2, #4E Landstown 1
Game 4: #2E Kellam 4, #3E Western Branch 0
Semifinals (Tuesday 6/15 at higher seed):
#2W Cosby at #1W James River, 8:30pm
#2E Kellam at #1E Grassfield, 5:30pm
Championship (TBA at higher seed):
Semifinal Winners, time TBA
Class 5, Region B:
Quarterfinals (Saturday 6/12):
Game 1: #1 Douglas Freeman 3, #8 Manchester 1
Game 2: #4 Prince George 1, #5 Matoaca 0
Game 3: #2 Mills Godwin 7, #7 Meadowbrook 0
Game 4: #3 Deep Run 5, #6 J.R. Tucker 2
Semifinals (Monday 6/14 at Clover Hill HS):
Prince George vs Douglas Freeman, 5:30pm
Deep Run vs Mills Godwin, 7pm
Championship (Thursday 6/17 at Midlothian HS):
Semifinal Winners, 7pm
Class 4, Region B:
Semifinals (Monday 6/14):
#2S Hanover at #1N Chancellor, 7:45pm
#2N King George at #1S Patrick Henry, 6pm
Championship (Wednesday 6/16):
Semifinal Winners, time TBA
Class 3, Region A:
Quarterfinals (Monday 6/14):
Game 1: #8 Lakeland at #1 Park View-South Hill, 6pm
Game 2: #4 Tabb 9, #5 Southampton 1
Game 3: #2 Lafayette 12, #7 Petersburg 0
Game 4: #3 Colonial Heights 10, #6 I.C. Norcom 0
Semifinals (Date TBA at higher seed):
Tabb vs Game 1 winner
#3 Colonial Heights at #2 Lafayette
Championship (Date TBA at higher seed):
Semifinal Winners, time TBA
Class 3, Region B:
Quarterfinals (Monday 6/14):
Game 1: #1 Goochland 4, #8 James Monroe 0
Game 2: #5 Independence 1, #4 Maggie Walker GS 0
Game 3: #3 William Monroe 3, #6 Manassas Park 2
Game 4: #7 Warren County at #2 George Mason, 6pm
Semifinals (Wednesday 6/16 at higher seed):
#5 Independence at #1 Goochland
#3 William Monroe vs Game 4 winner
Championship (Friday 6/18 at higher seed):
Semifinal Winners, time TBA
Class 2, Region A:
Quarterfinals (Monday 6/14):
Game 1: #8 Windsor at #1 Nandua, 6:30pm
Game 2: #5 Arcadia at #4 Nottoway, 5pm
Game 3: #7 Randolph Henry at #2 Bluestone, 6pm
Game 4: #6 Poquoson 9, #3 Prince Edward 1
Semifinals (Tuesday 6/15 at higher seed):
Game 1 winner vs Game 2 winner
Game 3 winner vs Game 4 winner
Championship (Thursday 6/17 at higher seed):
Semifinal Winners, time TBA
Class 1, Region B:
Semifinals (Monday 6/14):
#1 Appomattox Regional GS 4, #4 Riverheads 1
#3 Central Lunenburg at #2 Franklin, 6pm, Armory Field, Franklin
Championship (Wednesday 6/16 at higher seed):
Central/Franklin winner vs #1 Appomattox Regional GS, time TBA