Updated Sunday morning ....
BOYS BASKETBALL
Atlee 67, Cosby 54
Australian team vs Norfolk Collegiate
Chancellor 86, Northumberland 81
Charlottesville 80, Covenant School 41
Chincoteague 54, King and Queen 49
Georgetown Prep 77, Fredericksburg Academy 43
Huguenot 57, Spotswood 56
Phelps County (Ky.) 71, Hurley 58
Poquoson 68, West Point 45
Robert E. Lee (Staunton) 68, Wilson Memorial 28
Twin Valley 76, Tazewell 54
Assist Showcase at Meadowbrook
Blue Ridge 80, Hermitge 46
Amelia Academy 57, Christ Chapel 40
Millwood School 70, Denbigh 49
Granby 67, Life Christian 54
Prince George 74, Peninsula Catholic 54
Thomas Jefferson (Richmond) 58, Menchville 40
Western Branch 67, Meadowbrook 54
Hayfield Tip Off Tournament
Mount Vernon 65, Osbourn Park 50
Hayfield 74, Brooke Point 50
Bluestone Classic
Central Virginia Home School vs. Park View (South Hill)
Highland Springs 76, Bluestone 41
Bristow Tip-Off Tournament at Gilman School (Md)
Gilman School (Md.) 63, T.C. Williams 58
Broadway Tournament
Potomac Falls 68, Sherando 51, championship
Liberty Christian vs. Broadway
East Rockingham Tournament
Nelson County vs. Page County
East Rockingham 76, Central (Woodstock) 26
Eastern Mennonite Tip Off tournament
Highland School 50, Eastern Mennonite 38
Richmond Christian 68, Timberlake Christian 59
Flint Hill Tip Off Tournament
Walsingham Academy 61, Flint Hill 60, championship
Concord (Del.) vs. St. Anne’s-Belfield, consolation
Grace Christian Tournament
Grace Christian (Staunton) 43, Bath County 40, championship
Highland County vs. Legacy Christian, consolation
Howard White Invitational at Kecoughtan
Bishop Sullivan 67, Heritage (Newport News) 62
Kecoughtan 56, Hampton Christian 54
JEB Stuart Tip Off Tournament
Chantilly vs. JEB Stuart
Annandale 90, Falls Church 55
Kevin Durant Invitational at Riverdale Baptist (Md.)
Capitol Christian (Md.) 86, Williamsburg Christian 65
Marshall County Hoopfest (Ky.)
Oak Hill Academy 57, Aspire Academy (Ariz.) 41
Potomac Tip Off Tournament
St. John Paul the Great vs. Potomac School
Red Jenkins Tip Off Tournament
West Springfield 65, Fairfax 54
W.T. Woodson 60, Langley 43
Shirts vs. Skins Classic in Baltimore
Middleburg Academy 71, Cape Henry 63
Showcase at George Wythe (Richmond)
Bayside 62, Wilson 58
Franklin 66, Charles City 35
Lake Taylor 88, Greensville County 68
George Wythe (Richmond) 87, Lakeland 53
Southampton 66, Spotsylvania 56
Sleepy Thompson Tournament at Episcopal
Trinity Episcopal 60, St Stephen's & St. Agnes 50, championship
Virginia Academy 46, National Christian Academy (Md.) 44, third place
Episcopal 70, Atlantic Shores 57, fifth place
Turner Ashby Tournament
Stafford 46, Monticello 39, championshp
Harrisonburg 44, Turner Ashby 31, third place
United Christian Academy Tournament
Fresta Valley Christian 58, United Christian Academy 53
Temple Christian vs. Leesburg Christian
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Bishop Ireton 50, James Robinson 40
Centreville 45, W.T. Woodson 29
East Rockingham 69, Broadway 62
Georgetown Visitation, D.C. 60, Bishop O'Connell 56
Highland Springs 82, GW-Danville 20
Madison County 56, Orange County 42
McLean 80, Annandale 76
Millbrook 79, William Fleming 72
Nelson County 34, Grace Christian 30
Nottoway 74, Park View-South Hill 32
Phelps, Ky. 71, Hurley 58
Prince George 66, Appomattox Regional 49
Rural Retreat 66, Bath County 21
St. Annes-Belfield 64, Flint Hill 32
Stone Bridge 76, Woodgrove 70
Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart, Md. 59, Highland-Warrenton 32
T.C. Williams 76, Potomac 56
Walsingham Academy 45, Norfolk Collegiate 40, OT
Western Branch 52, Bethel 34
Grace Christian Tournament
Amelia Academy 69, Highland-Monterey 39
Howard White Classic
Norfolk Christian def. Phoebus, forfeit
Paul VI Tournament
Edison 59, Archbishop McCarthy, Fla. 53
Paul VI 66, Centennial, Nev. 59
Red Jenkins Tipoff Classic
Fairfax 54, Mountain View 46
South County Tip-Off Tournament
South County 39, TJ-Alexandria 35
Stuart Tip-Off Tournament
Falls Church 87, Eastern Mennonite 78
Tip-Off Tournament (Multiple Sites)
The Potomac School 57, St. John Paul the Great 47
BOYS BASKETBALL
Atlee 67, Cosby 54
Australian team vs Norfolk Collegiate
Chancellor 86, Northumberland 81
Charlottesville 80, Covenant School 41
Chincoteague 54, King and Queen 49
Georgetown Prep 77, Fredericksburg Academy 43
Huguenot 57, Spotswood 56
Phelps County (Ky.) 71, Hurley 58
Poquoson 68, West Point 45
Robert E. Lee (Staunton) 68, Wilson Memorial 28
Twin Valley 76, Tazewell 54
Assist Showcase at Meadowbrook
Blue Ridge 80, Hermitge 46
Amelia Academy 57, Christ Chapel 40
Millwood School 70, Denbigh 49
Granby 67, Life Christian 54
Prince George 74, Peninsula Catholic 54
Thomas Jefferson (Richmond) 58, Menchville 40
Western Branch 67, Meadowbrook 54
Hayfield Tip Off Tournament
Mount Vernon 65, Osbourn Park 50
Hayfield 74, Brooke Point 50
Bluestone Classic
Central Virginia Home School vs. Park View (South Hill)
Highland Springs 76, Bluestone 41
Bristow Tip-Off Tournament at Gilman School (Md)
Gilman School (Md.) 63, T.C. Williams 58
Broadway Tournament
Potomac Falls 68, Sherando 51, championship
Liberty Christian vs. Broadway
East Rockingham Tournament
Nelson County vs. Page County
East Rockingham 76, Central (Woodstock) 26
Eastern Mennonite Tip Off tournament
Highland School 50, Eastern Mennonite 38
Richmond Christian 68, Timberlake Christian 59
Flint Hill Tip Off Tournament
Walsingham Academy 61, Flint Hill 60, championship
Concord (Del.) vs. St. Anne’s-Belfield, consolation
Grace Christian Tournament
Grace Christian (Staunton) 43, Bath County 40, championship
Highland County vs. Legacy Christian, consolation
Howard White Invitational at Kecoughtan
Bishop Sullivan 67, Heritage (Newport News) 62
Kecoughtan 56, Hampton Christian 54
JEB Stuart Tip Off Tournament
Chantilly vs. JEB Stuart
Annandale 90, Falls Church 55
Kevin Durant Invitational at Riverdale Baptist (Md.)
Capitol Christian (Md.) 86, Williamsburg Christian 65
Marshall County Hoopfest (Ky.)
Oak Hill Academy 57, Aspire Academy (Ariz.) 41
Potomac Tip Off Tournament
St. John Paul the Great vs. Potomac School
Red Jenkins Tip Off Tournament
West Springfield 65, Fairfax 54
W.T. Woodson 60, Langley 43
Shirts vs. Skins Classic in Baltimore
Middleburg Academy 71, Cape Henry 63
Showcase at George Wythe (Richmond)
Bayside 62, Wilson 58
Franklin 66, Charles City 35
Lake Taylor 88, Greensville County 68
George Wythe (Richmond) 87, Lakeland 53
Southampton 66, Spotsylvania 56
Sleepy Thompson Tournament at Episcopal
Trinity Episcopal 60, St Stephen's & St. Agnes 50, championship
Virginia Academy 46, National Christian Academy (Md.) 44, third place
Episcopal 70, Atlantic Shores 57, fifth place
Turner Ashby Tournament
Stafford 46, Monticello 39, championshp
Harrisonburg 44, Turner Ashby 31, third place
United Christian Academy Tournament
Fresta Valley Christian 58, United Christian Academy 53
Temple Christian vs. Leesburg Christian
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Bishop Ireton 50, James Robinson 40
Centreville 45, W.T. Woodson 29
East Rockingham 69, Broadway 62
Georgetown Visitation, D.C. 60, Bishop O'Connell 56
Highland Springs 82, GW-Danville 20
Madison County 56, Orange County 42
McLean 80, Annandale 76
Millbrook 79, William Fleming 72
Nelson County 34, Grace Christian 30
Nottoway 74, Park View-South Hill 32
Phelps, Ky. 71, Hurley 58
Prince George 66, Appomattox Regional 49
Rural Retreat 66, Bath County 21
St. Annes-Belfield 64, Flint Hill 32
Stone Bridge 76, Woodgrove 70
Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart, Md. 59, Highland-Warrenton 32
T.C. Williams 76, Potomac 56
Walsingham Academy 45, Norfolk Collegiate 40, OT
Western Branch 52, Bethel 34
Grace Christian Tournament
Amelia Academy 69, Highland-Monterey 39
Howard White Classic
Norfolk Christian def. Phoebus, forfeit
Paul VI Tournament
Edison 59, Archbishop McCarthy, Fla. 53
Paul VI 66, Centennial, Nev. 59
Red Jenkins Tipoff Classic
Fairfax 54, Mountain View 46
South County Tip-Off Tournament
South County 39, TJ-Alexandria 35
Stuart Tip-Off Tournament
Falls Church 87, Eastern Mennonite 78
Tip-Off Tournament (Multiple Sites)
The Potomac School 57, St. John Paul the Great 47